Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6391,018
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4357,106
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1696,941
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6067,212
ViennaAustria 911566
VitebskBelarus 1,7901,112
VassourasBrazil 9,3985,840
VicosaBrazil 9,1965,715
VitoriaBrazil 9,0335,613
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5285,300
VarnaBulgaria 1,9681,223
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6313,499
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8314,867
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9944,346
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,9544,321
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,8934,905
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9314,929
ValdiviaChile 12,5717,812
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4937,764
VallenarChile 11,4757,131
ValparaisoChile 11,8757,379
VanguardiaColombia 8,8045,471
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2785,765
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 837520
VestervigDenmark 713443
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,3314,556
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,2714,518
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,3324,556
VilsandiEstonia 1,399869
VaasaFinland 1,7121,064
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0201,255
VeravalIndia 6,5504,070
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,7214,798
ValentiaIreland 1,019633
VeniceItaly 835519
VeronaItaly 772480
VicenzaItaly 789491
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,140708
ViterboItaly 1,099683
VolterraItaly 958596
VientianeLaos 9,0305,611
VarenaLithuania 1,414879
VilniusLithuania 1,455904
VeracruzMexico 9,0775,640
VlissingenNetherlands 8955
VaernesNorway 1,461908
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,264786
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5741,599
VillarricaParaguay 10,3826,452
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6691,037
VanavaraRussia 5,6643,520
VasileviciRussia 1,7621,095
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8271,136
VerhojanskRussia 6,1873,845
ViljujskRussia 6,1643,831
VitimRussia 6,1683,833
Vize IslandRussia 4,1382,572
VladivostokRussia 8,4085,225
VolgogradRussia 2,8601,777
VologdaRussia 2,4191,503
VoronezRussia 2,4091,497
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4714,021
VytegraRussia 2,2681,409
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8434,874
ValenciaSpain 1,313816
ValladolidSpain 1,234767
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,372852
VisbySweden 1,184736
VanTurkey 3,3282,068
ValleyUk 666414
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7341,077
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,8085,473
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2984,535
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1465,062
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1364,435
Vevay, InUsa 6,7454,191
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6214,736
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7024,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -