Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5278,406
UaupesBrazil 8,7055,409
UbatubaBrazil 9,5695,946
UberabaBrazil 9,3565,814
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,3433,942
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9893,722
UpernavikGreenland 3,7432,326
UummannaqGreenland 3,5732,220
UdineItaly 840522
Ustica IslandItaly 1,512940
UenoJapan 9,3965,839
UnzendakeJapan 9,3245,794
UrakawaJapan 8,9215,544
UshibukaJapan 9,3635,818
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3745,825
UwajimaJapan 9,3845,831
UkmergeLithuania 1,446899
UtenaLithuania 1,503934
UlaangomMongolia 5,8443,631
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7944,222
UlgiiMongolia 5,7783,590
UliastaiMongolia 6,2583,889
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8763,651
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0374,373
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9015,531
UfaRussia 3,4122,120
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2532,643
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5254,055
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6484,753
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4724,022
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1411,952
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9474,939
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8724,270
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7974,224
Umm BeninSudan 4,9733,090
UmeňSweden 1,7261,073
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4175,852
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0955,652
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8915,525
UrfaTurkey 3,1061,930
UsakTurkey 2,3751,476
Uman’Ukraine 1,8621,157
UzgorodUkraine 1,307812
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3193,926
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4454,005
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8304,245
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -