Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3163,304
TiranaAlbania 1,584984
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1151,936
TebessaAlgeria 1,7371,079
TimimounAlgeria 2,4201,504
TindoufAlgeria 2,7791,727
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9771,229
TrelewArgentina 12,4227,719
TucumanArgentina 10,9856,826
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4478,978
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4468,977
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1328,782
TibooburraAustralia 15,7869,810
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2069,449
TshaneBotswana 8,4965,279
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5695,325
TarauacaBrazil 9,6856,018
TauaBrazil 7,6254,738
TefeBrazil 8,8545,502
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8465,497
TeresinaBrazil 7,6664,764
TiriosBrazil 7,7774,833
TorresBrazil 10,3676,442
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5204,673
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6576,001
TriunfoBrazil 7,6894,778
TucuruiBrazil 7,9334,930
TuriacuBrazil 7,4904,654
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1043,172
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5214,674
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0914,406
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4674,018
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,4404,002
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1763,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8103,611
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0303,747
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0413,754
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8803,654
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9223,680
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6542,892
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4527,738
TaiyuanChina 7,9574,944
TaoyuanChina 9,5655,944
TengchongChina 8,1485,064
TønderDenmark 550342
TylstrupDenmark 798496
TystofteDenmark 680422
TamayoDominican Republic 7,4264,615
TahrirEgypt 3,1221,940
TantaEgypt 3,1271,943
TallinEstonia 1,594990
TartuEstonia 1,6391,019
TampereFinland 1,6771,042
TurkuFinland 1,550963
ToulonFrance 864537
ToulouseFrance 829515
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1299,402
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,22110,080
TchibanGabon 5,9993,728
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2362,011
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 201125
TamaleGhana 4,6272,875
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8351,140
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0511,274
TimehriGuyana 7,5474,690
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9105,537
TelaHonduras 8,7875,460
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0585,007
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0585,007
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3537,676
TabrizIran 3,5582,211
TeheranIran 4,0752,532
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2562,023
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,521945
TarvisioItaly 829515
TermoliItaly 1,271790
TorinoItaly 689428
Torino/ CaselleItaly 669416
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,570976
TrevicoItaly 1,370851
TrevisoItaly 814506
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 899558
Turin, PiedmontItaly 684425
TabouIvory Coast 5,2723,276
TadotsuJapan 9,3375,802
TakadaJapan 9,2555,751
TakamatsuJapan 9,3475,809
TakayamaJapan 9,3075,783
TanegashimaJapan 9,5515,935
TatenoJapan 9,4345,862
TateyamaJapan 9,5305,922
TokushimaJapan 9,3955,838
TokyoJapan 9,4565,876
TomakomaiJapan 8,8325,488
TottoriJapan 9,2425,743
ToyamaJapan 9,2505,748
ToyookaJapan 9,2635,756
TsuJapan 9,4155,851
TsurugaJapan 9,3055,783
TsuyamaJapan 9,2735,762
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0962,545
TripoliLebanon 3,1131,934
TobrukLibya 2,6491,646
TripoliLibya 2,1411,330
TelsiaiLithuania 1,315817
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8325,489
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4105,848
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1075,659
ThyoloMalawi 8,0294,990
TawauMalaysia 11,2516,992
TessalitMali 3,4152,122
TimbuktuMali 3,8412,387
TombMali 3,8462,390
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8472,391
TacubayaMexico 9,2555,751
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9255,546
TarialanMongolia 6,4093,983
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2633,892
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5394,063
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9884,342
TangierMorocco 1,8661,160
TarfayaMorocco 2,9311,822
TazaMorocco 1,9641,220
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4175,230
TaungooMyanmar 8,5355,304
ThandweMyanmar 8,4285,237
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,44910,221
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,86411,723
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,77911,670
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,73611,643
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,52011,509
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,39111,429
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,47511,480
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,51911,508
TemukaNew Zealand 18,79511,679
TimaruNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,66211,597
TahouaNiger 3,9932,481
TillaberyNiger 4,0782,534
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8405,493
TromsoNorway 2,2341,388
TrondheimNorway 1,449900
ThumraitOman 5,7063,546
TacnaPeru 10,5226,539
TarapotoPeru 9,9216,165
TrujilloPeru 10,2476,368
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0666,877
TorunPoland 1,006625
TimisoaraRomania 1,366849
TambovRussia 2,5251,569
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6072,863
TaraRussia 4,4382,758
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3272,689
TermezRussia 5,0853,160
TernejRussia 8,4145,229
TobolskRussia 4,0462,515
TomskRussia 5,0373,130
Tot’MaRussia 2,5861,607
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3142,059
TuapseRussia 2,6871,670
TuraRussia 5,3293,312
TurukhanskRussia 4,7422,947
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5232,811
TortosaSpain 1,149714
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,3505,189
TokerSudan 4,6462,887
TartousSyria 3,0841,917
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5845,956
TaboraTanzania 6,7844,216
TakThailand 8,8905,524
TrangThailand 9,7286,045
TabligboTogo 4,9243,060
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9046,154
TunisTunisia 1,6221,008
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9022,425
TireeUk 973604
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 607377
TernopilUkraine 1,520944
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9686,816
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1854,465
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2394,498
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2544,508
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3474,566
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4294,617
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4744,023
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6183,491
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Temple, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8274,864
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4644,638
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4484,007
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9734,333
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4514,008
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1455,062
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9743,712
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0164,982
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9913,723
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8245,483
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3394,561
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5104,046
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9533,078
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -