Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0163,117
ShkoderAlbania 1,508937
SkikdaAlgeria 1,561970
SaltaArgentina 10,8256,727
San AntonioArgentina 12,2067,585
San LuisArgentina 11,6207,221
San RafaelArgentina 11,8537,365
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7937,328
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0156,845
SarmientoArgentina 12,8247,969
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,75110,409
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,74610,406
SalzburgAustria 710441
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4202,125
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6482,267
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5592,211
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0191,876
SaveBenin 4,7592,957
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0506,245
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,308813
SalvadorBrazil 8,2215,109
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6046,589
SantaremBrazil 8,1195,045
SantosBrazil 9,6786,014
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5725,948
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3425,184
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5854,713
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2766,386
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5526,557
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4355,863
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5044,663
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8505,499
São PauloBrazil 9,6515,997
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5035,905
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6305,984
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0515,003
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1065,037
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1405,679
SobralBrazil 7,3984,597
SoureBrazil 7,5824,712
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3325,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9436,800
SurubimBrazil 7,5694,703
SadovoBulgaria 1,8381,142
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7751,103
SofiaBulgaria 1,7031,058
SiemreapCambodia 9,5125,911
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7512,952
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2894,529
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0563,142
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,7002,921
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9113,052
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8714,270
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1393,815
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5952,856
Scott, SkCanada 6,9504,319
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7952,980
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9413,071
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4233,370
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3323,935
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2933,911
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9494,318
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4414,624
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3952,731
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8553,017
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,0724,395
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0784,398
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6222,872
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0251,880
SalCape Verde 4,4972,794
SantiagoChile 11,8947,391
SewellChile 11,9257,410
ShanghaiChina 9,0135,601
ShantouChina 9,4505,873
ShenyangChina 8,1605,071
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6525,377
Simon BolivarColombia 8,2505,127
San JoseCosta Rica 9,0445,620
SibenikCroatia 1,171728
SplitCroatia 1,219758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 856532
StudsgårdDenmark 660410
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2884,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2924,531
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2444,502
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,2894,530
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2274,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3334,557
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,3304,555
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3664,577
San JuanDominican Republic 7,3934,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,2454,502
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2474,503
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,3044,539
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,3474,565
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3304,555
San GabrielEcuador 9,4065,845
SalloumEgypt 2,7431,704
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9791,851
SohagEgypt 3,5512,207
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4922,170
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0765,640
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8087,959
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2121,375
StrasbourgFrance 344214
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3604,573
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3594,573
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8791,789
SchleswigGermany 543337
StuttgartGermany 414257
SamosGreece 2,2971,428
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0491,273
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3251,445
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4772,161
SiguiriGuinea 4,5472,826
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9565,565
SzegedHungary 1,262784
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 976607
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2201,380
SagarIndia 6,8994,287
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8353,626
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2698,246
SemnanIran 4,2292,628
ShahroudIran 4,2782,659
ShirazIran 4,6222,872
ShannonIreland 936582
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 820509
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,345836
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6351,016
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 858533
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,168726
Scuro MountainItaly 1,584984
SigonellaItaly 1,7081,061
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1903,225
SagaJapan 9,2745,763
SaigoJapan 9,1335,675
SakaiJapan 9,1925,712
SakataJapan 9,1385,678
SapporoJapan 8,7805,456
SaseboJapan 9,2575,752
SendaiJapan 9,2445,744
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4555,876
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2395,741
ShinjoJapan 9,1725,699
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5085,908
ShirakawaJapan 9,3305,798
ShizuokaJapan 9,4715,885
SumotoJapan 9,3835,831
SuttsuJapan 8,7665,448
SuwaJapan 9,3535,812
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3977,703
SavannakhetLaos 9,2905,773
SiauliaiLithuania 1,377856
SiluteLithuania 1,245774
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6441,022
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4925,277
SalimaMalawi 7,7554,819
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1176,908
SibuMalaysia 11,0206,848
SanMali 4,2482,640
SegouMali 4,2662,651
SikassoMali 4,4812,784
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2035,719
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2715,761
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8274,243
SainshandMongolia 7,2084,479
SafiMorocco 2,3401,454
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6741,662
SittweMyanmar 8,1875,087
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 903561
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0861,917
SaiqOman 5,4893,411
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7673,584
SurOman 5,6593,517
SialkotPakistan 5,9313,686
SibbiPakistan 5,6883,535
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5066,529
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6116,594
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2286,977
SandomierzPoland 1,219758
SniezkaPoland 800497
SuwalkiPoland 1,309813
SzczecinPoland 758471
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8621,157
Santa MariaPortugal 2,7931,735
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,0584,386
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4095,847
Satu MareRomania 1,381858
SibiuRomania 1,557968
SulinaRomania 1,9821,231
SadrinskRussia 3,8482,391
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9111,188
SalekhardRussia 3,7952,358
SaratovRussia 2,8681,782
SejmcanRussia 7,0644,390
SelagoncyRussia 5,7263,558
Simusir IslandRussia 8,7165,416
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0814,400
SmolenskRussia 1,9021,182
SociRussia 2,7641,718
SortovalaRussia 2,0081,248
SuntarRussia 6,1563,825
SurgutRussia 4,2302,628
SverdlovskRussia 3,6472,266
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0331,885
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,8894,281
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6113,486
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8524,879
SingaporeSingapore 10,5646,565
SliacSlovakia 1,088676
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7085,412
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3505,189
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,331827
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 963598
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,019633
SevilleSpain 1,6951,054
SennarSudan 4,9093,050
ShambatSudan 4,6462,887
ShendiSudan 4,5882,851
StenseleSweden 1,7491,087
StockholmSweden 1,286799
StorlienSweden 1,465910
SundsvallSweden 1,523947
SantisSwitzerland 537334
SongeaTanzania 7,4734,644
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2035,719
SongkhlaThailand 9,8266,106
Suphan BuriThailand 9,1645,695
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5565,938
SurinThailand 9,3585,815
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5102,803
SokodeTogo 4,6592,895
SfaxTunisia 1,8601,156
SousseTunisia 1,7401,082
SamsunTurkey 2,6571,651
SiirtTurkey 3,2692,031
SivasTurkey 2,8061,743
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7112,927
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 761473
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,072666
SarataUkraine 1,9321,201
SarnyUkraine 1,552964
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3111,436
SumyUkraine 2,1141,314
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1583,205
SaltoUruguay 10,9916,830
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7705,450
Safford, AzUsa 8,7025,407
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5103,424
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3904,592
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0744,396
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3414,562
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8744,271
Salem, InUsa 6,7844,216
Salem, OrUsa 8,2295,114
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1075,038
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2985,157
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3325,178
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1065,658
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8965,528
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,0574,385
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0815,643
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5864,093
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1285,672
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0645,633
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1313,810
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0074,354
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7624,823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5784,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7844,216
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9474,939
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9614,947
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5554,694
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8044,849
Selma, AlUsa 7,4004,598
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8053,607
Seymour, InUsa 6,7844,216
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7984,224
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5064,664
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7994,846
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1364,434
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0614,388
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5984,100
Southport, NcUsa 6,6494,132
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4674,019
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1544,446
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7464,813
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6134,110
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9444,315
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3794,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0014,972
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7574,199
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0734,395
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4083,982
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8703,648
State College, PaUsa 6,1353,812
State University, MsUsa 7,4484,628
State University, NmUsa 8,6245,359
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4063,981
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8694,890
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0724,395
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0504,381
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7003,542
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8704,269
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0014,972
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2124,482
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2274,491
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8593,641
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9023,046
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4065,223
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,0505,003
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9074,914
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9911,859
SocotraYemen 6,1453,819
SenangaZambia 7,6644,763
SerenjeZambia 7,5504,692
SeshekeZambia 7,8374,870
SolweziZambia 7,3224,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -