Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1636,937
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8796,761
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4877,138
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3208,277
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6096,593
RosarioArgentina 11,2787,008
RichmondAustralia 16,69810,376
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8029,819
RecifeBrazil 7,5524,693
RemansoBrazil 8,0695,014
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6465,994
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4245,856
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0626,253
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3425,805
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1854,465
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9144,296
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9184,299
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8813,033
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2663,272
RuoqiangChina 6,3663,956
Rafael NunezColombia 8,3985,219
RandersDenmark 732455
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,4264,614
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,2454,502
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9548,671
RumipambaEcuador 9,6005,966
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4552,147
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,5742,221
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3332,071
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3114,543
RostockGermany 644400
RhodesGreece 2,4741,537
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0791,292
ReykhólarIceland 2,2221,381
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1301,324
RamsarIran 3,9452,451
RashtIran 3,8432,388
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 754469
RadicofaniItaly 1,043648
Resia PassItaly 638396
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 976606
RivoltoItaly 836520
Rolle PassItaly 741461
RomeItaly 1,164723
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,168726
Ronchi LegionariItaly 871541
RumoiJapan 8,7025,408
RigaLatvia 1,449900
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,349838
RodriguesMauritius 9,7226,041
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1713,835
RabatMorocco 2,0691,286
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6965,404
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7884,840
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,66611,599
RangioraNew Zealand 18,79611,680
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,47011,477
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,75511,655
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,40011,434
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,50411,499
RivasNicaragua 9,0395,617
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9053,669
RebolyRussia 2,1221,319
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5901,610
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6242,874
RagaSudan 5,1003,169
RashadSudan 4,9603,082
RenkSudan 5,0503,138
RumbekSudan 5,4243,371
RanongThailand 9,4465,870
Roi EtThailand 9,2675,759
RizeTurkey 2,9651,843
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,7112,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9241,196
RomnyUkraine 2,0331,263
RovnoUkraine 1,529950
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1633,209
RochaUruguay 11,0836,887
Racine, WiUsa 6,6094,107
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5594,076
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3724,581
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3724,581
Reading, PaUsa 6,0423,755
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6495,375
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5844,713
Redding, CaUsa 8,6185,355
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9795,580
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5995,344
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6934,159
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3413,940
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3413,940
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5274,056
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7954,222
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9583,702
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0664,391
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7284,181
Rockville, InUsa 6,7694,206
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0894,405
Rome, GaUsa 7,1104,418
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5954,098
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4105,226
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3685,200
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1433,818
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0134,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -