Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,7331,077
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9261,818
OranArgentina 10,6036,589
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1839,435
OstendeBelgium 11169
ObidosBrazil 8,1255,049
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3092,677
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6813,530
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6823,531
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6287,847
OdenseDenmark 652405
OtavaloEcuador 9,4695,884
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,65410,349
OuluFinland 1,9841,233
OroomiehIran 3,5012,176
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,171728
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7212,933
ObihiroJapan 8,8615,506
OfunatoJapan 9,1945,713
OitaJapan 9,3405,804
OkayamaJapan 9,3075,784
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7496,058
OmaezakiJapan 9,5005,903
OmuJapan 8,6845,397
OnahamaJapan 9,3755,826
OsakaJapan 9,3775,827
OshimaJapan 9,5335,924
OtaruJapan 8,7575,441
OwaseJapan 9,4675,883
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3971,489
OujoaMorocco 1,8521,151
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,35710,165
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,73011,639
OphirNew Zealand 18,75211,653
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,49611,493
OtautauNew Zealand 18,70811,625
OcotalNicaragua 8,8955,527
OrlandNorway 1,468912
OsloNorway 1,092679
OhotskRussia 7,2164,484
OkhotskRussia 7,2164,484
OlekminskRussia 6,3993,976
OlenekRussia 5,5073,422
OmskRussia 4,4622,773
OnegaRussia 2,4481,521
OrenburgRussia 3,4602,150
OymyakonRussia 6,8314,245
OviedoSpain 1,132703
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,505935
Orkney IslandsUk 1,017632
OdessaUkraine 1,9901,237
OvrucUkraine 1,7011,057
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9034,289
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2604,511
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3393,939
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0965,031
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4524,009
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6613,518
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7844,837
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3314,555
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8714,269
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0304,990
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1974,472
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1984,473
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8464,254
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3094,542
Orono, MeUsa 5,2783,280
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8613,642
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3314,555
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9554,322
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3713,959
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5984,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -