Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,3413,319
NeuquenArgentina 12,2137,589
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5117,153
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23410,709
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7169,144
Nowra RanAustralia 16,78710,431
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9679,922
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3194,548
NatitingouBenin 4,5102,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3325,799
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9063,049
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0563,142
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2252,625
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5182,808
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9153,054
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4484,007
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,8904,282
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8433,631
N’DjamenaChad 4,4082,739
NanchangChina 8,9395,555
NanjingChina 8,7975,467
NanningChina 8,9945,589
NicosiaCyprus 2,8961,800
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 690429
NaguaDominican Republic 7,2494,505
NeybaDominican Republic 7,4344,620
NegeleEthiopia 6,0173,739
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,29010,122
NandiFiji 16,29010,122
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6491,025
NancyFrance 271168
NantesFrance 595369
NiceFrance 824512
NeustrelitzGermany 660410
NurembergGermany 502312
NurnbergGermany 499310
NaxosGreece 2,2561,402
NanortalikGreenland 3,2051,991
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2101,995
NordGreenland 3,5002,175
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5212,188
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9273,062
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1434,439
New DelhiIndia 6,4163,987
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,342834
NaganoJapan 9,2955,776
NagasakiJapan 9,3045,782
NagoJapan 9,7906,084
NagoyaJapan 9,3925,836
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8136,098
NaraJapan 9,3895,834
NazeJapan 9,7006,028
NemuroJapan 8,8985,529
NiigataJapan 9,2065,721
NikkoJapan 9,3415,804
NobeokaJapan 9,4045,844
NairobiKenya 6,5544,073
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7388,537
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3983,355
NidaLithuania 1,217756
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3045,160
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0355,614
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5204,673
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6564,758
NaraMali 4,0972,546
NioroMali 4,1412,573
NemaMauritania 3,9402,448
NouakchottMauritania 4,0552,520
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,48410,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,63011,577
NelsonNew Zealand 18,65611,593
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,74711,649
NandaimeNicaragua 9,0255,609
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1402,573
NiameyNiger 4,1542,581
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0881,298
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,5111,561
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1411,952
NawabshahPakistan 5,9783,715
NokkundiPakistan 5,3843,346
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2386,362
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5206,537
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2131,997
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1314,431
NikolaevRussia 2,0471,272
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7584,821
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1065,037
NizneangarskRussia 6,3163,925
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8743,650
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5552,209
NovgorodRussia 1,9141,189
NovosibirskRussia 5,0053,110
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4555,254
No. 6Sudan 4,1482,578
NyalaSudan 4,6942,917
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2245,732
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,0615,631
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6626,004
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8395,492
NarathiwatThailand 9,9766,199
NigdeTurkey 2,7721,723
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0302,504
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2011,368
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4864,031
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4864,031
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0344,371
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4344,620
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6053,483
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9363,689
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2563,888
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8514,257
New London, WiUsa 6,5404,064
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7574,820
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7754,831
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8744,271
New YorkUsa 5,8703,648
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8803,654
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8803,654
Newark, NjUsa 5,9023,668
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2613,891
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9144,297
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1894,468
Newport, TnUsa 6,8244,241
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1634,451
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3103,921
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2294,492
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4235,234
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3164,546
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4824,649
Norton, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4033,979
NdolaZambia 7,4764,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -