Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0013,108
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1183,180
MilianaAlgeria 1,6211,007
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3784,585
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,92010,515
Malarg EArgentina 12,0007,457
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4417,731
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5647,186
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3337,043
MendozaArgentina 11,7327,290
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7247,285
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8666,752
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5219,645
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,26311,349
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5848,441
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9398,662
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,59710,313
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,61610,325
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,16310,044
Mount GambierAustralia 16,32010,141
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8839,249
MuharraqBahrain 4,7522,953
MinskBelarus 1,6111,001
MogilevBelarus 1,7721,101
MaunBotswana 8,0895,027
MacapaBrazil 7,6664,764
MacauBrazil 7,3434,563
MaceioBrazil 7,7514,817
MachadoBrazil 9,4385,865
ManausBrazil 8,5255,297
MarabaBrazil 8,0535,004
MaringaBrazil 9,9206,164
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0424,998
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6355,366
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0034,973
MonteiroBrazil 7,6394,747
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8525,501
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4294,617
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1785,082
MamfeCameroon 5,0343,128
MarouaCameroon 4,5772,844
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6373,503
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3004,536
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8294,244
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2344,495
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8344,868
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9313,064
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0093,113
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5273,435
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5513,450
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9684,330
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,5873,472
Morden, MbCanada 6,6904,157
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9313,686
MoundouChad 4,8182,994
MatecanaColombia 8,8965,528
MoroniComoros 7,9014,910
MosnovCzech Republic 985612
MarstalDenmark 612380
Melville HallDominica 6,9724,333
MichesDominican Republic 7,2274,491
MocaDominican Republic 7,2974,534
MoncionDominican Republic 7,3384,560
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,3354,558
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,2944,533
MilagroEcuador 9,7666,068
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8691,783
MinyaEgypt 3,3572,086
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2483,261
MassawaEritrea 5,0083,112
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,453903
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,420882
MarseilleFrance 821510
MontpellierFrance 803499
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5254,676
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3649,547
MakokouGabon 5,6433,507
MayumbaGabon 6,0593,765
MitzicGabon 5,6033,482
MkamboGabon 5,6093,485
MoandaGabon 5,8773,652
MouilaGabon 5,8903,660
MagdeburgGermany 522324
MunichGermany 603375
MünsterGermany 261162
MethoniGreece 2,0751,290
MilosGreece 2,2351,389
MitiliniGreece 2,1701,348
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1641,345
MacentaGuinea 4,8703,026
MamouGuinea 4,7402,946
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2276,977
MiskolcHungary 1,219757
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5364,683
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5174,050
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8874,280
MusulipatnamIndia 7,6974,783
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9507,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7387,916
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0046,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8268,591
MashhadIran 4,6182,870
Malin HeadIreland 929577
M. CalamitaItaly 1,008626
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,506936
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6551,028
MilanItaly 698434
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 660410
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,070665
ManIvory Coast 4,9513,076
MaebashiJapan 9,3565,814
MaizuruJapan 9,2935,775
MakurazakiJapan 9,4655,882
MatsueJapan 9,1935,713
MatsumotoJapan 9,3275,796
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3355,801
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0316,234
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1506,929
MishimaJapan 9,4795,890
MitoJapan 9,4155,850
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6025,967
MiyakoJapan 9,1455,683
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8166,100
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4595,878
MiyazakiJapan 9,4555,875
MombetsuJapan 8,7215,419
MoriokaJapan 9,1105,661
MuroranJapan 8,8425,495
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4565,876
MutsuJapan 8,9535,564
Ma’AnJordan 3,4662,154
MafraqJordan 3,3102,057
MombasaKenya 6,9584,324
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8114,854
MaseruLesotho 9,1945,713
MonroviaLiberia 5,1383,193
MisratahLibya 2,2341,389
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4445,247
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5795,331
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0905,649
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8175,479
MakhangaMalawi 8,0655,012
MangochiMalawi 7,8514,879
MwmosaMalawi 8,0364,994
MzimbaMalawi 7,5244,676
MzuzuMalawi 7,4944,657
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3666,441
MersingMalaysia 10,4606,500
MiriMalaysia 10,9876,828
MaleMaldives 8,1955,092
MenakaMali 3,8892,417
MoptiMali 4,1062,551
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4598,364
MazatlanMexico 9,3715,823
MeridaMexico 8,4905,276
Mexico CityMexico 9,2555,751
MonterreyMexico 8,7795,456
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3575,815
MaantyMongolia 6,8754,272
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9334,308
MatadMongolia 7,3004,536
MurenMongolia 6,3053,918
MarrakechMorocco 2,3641,469
MeknesMorocco 2,0441,270
MideltMorocco 2,1471,334
MaputoMozambique 8,9705,574
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1195,045
MandalayMyanmar 8,2515,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3305,176
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2345,738
MindatMyanmar 8,1555,068
MonywaMyanmar 8,1765,081
MyeikMyanmar 9,2345,738
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0565,006
MaastrichtNetherlands 10062
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,82211,696
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,53011,515
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,35011,403
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,61311,566
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,519
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,47011,478
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,72711,637
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,65511,593
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,82611,699
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0105,599
MasatepeNicaragua 9,0185,604
MagariaNiger 4,2232,624
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2342,631
MaradiNiger 4,1592,584
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4032,736
MakurdiNigeria 4,8042,986
MinnaNigeria 4,5842,848
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9375,554
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8151,128
MajisOman 5,3063,297
MasirahOman 5,7743,588
Muscat  Oman 5,4913,412
MultanPakistan 5,8883,659
MurreePakistan 5,7463,571
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8158,585
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2796,387
MoyobambaPeru 9,9216,165
MactanPhilippines 11,0876,889
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5126,532
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,363847
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7513,574
MagadanRussia 7,3784,585
MahackalaRussia 3,3392,075
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3402,075
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3412,076
MarkovoRussia 7,1184,423
MinusinskRussia 5,5673,459
MogocaRussia 6,9284,305
MoscowRussia 2,2561,402
MurmanskRussia 2,5271,571
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1962,607
MatamSenegal 4,2162,620
MogadishuSomalia 6,6414,127
MadridSpain 1,301809
Madrid (b)Spain 1,311815
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,217756
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7211,069
MelillaSpain 1,8231,133
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,503934
MalakalSudan 5,2233,245
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9725,575
MontreuxSwitzerland 519323
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6055,347
Mae SariangThailand 8,6985,405
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,8645,508
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2965,776
MalatyaTurkey 2,9681,844
MersinTurkey 2,8551,774
MuglaTurkey 2,4251,507
Manchester, EnglandUk 538334
ManstonUk 219136
MeloUruguay 10,8776,759
MercedesUruguay 11,1626,936
MontevideoUruguay 11,2116,967
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1254,427
Madison, FlUsa 7,2174,485
Madison, InUsa 6,7214,177
Madison, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6704,145
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4484,628
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4994,039
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1634,451
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7374,187
Marion, InUsa 6,6314,121
Marion, NcUsa 6,7594,200
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3123,923
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8244,862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2743,899
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2444,502
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4744,023
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3705,201
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0124,357
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0274,367
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5394,685
Medford, WiUsa 6,5774,087
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0714,394
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3454,565
Mena, ArUsa 7,5984,721
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4864,652
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Mexico, MoUsa 7,1524,444
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4634,637
Midland, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Milan, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9254,303
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3094,542
Milford, DeUsa 6,0783,777
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0584,386
Millen, GaUsa 7,0044,353
Millport, OhUsa 6,3203,927
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5983,479
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5994,101
Minden, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7614,201
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6584,759
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5874,715
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7444,191
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9074,292
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3364,559
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1485,063
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0063,732
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7594,200
Moro, OrUsa 8,1375,056
Morris, MnUsa 6,8284,243
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8094,231
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6184,112
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2983,914
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9684,330
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4743,401
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0544,383
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6194,735
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,7884,840
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,1235,048
MaracayVenezuela 7,8644,887
MaturinVenezuela 7,5984,721
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,1315,053
MeridaVenezuela 8,2535,128
MagoyeZambia 7,7664,826
MansaZambia 7,2804,524
MbalaZambia 7,1244,427
MfuweZambia 7,6114,729
MisamfuZambia 7,2534,507
MonguZambia 7,5704,704
MpikaZambia 7,4494,629
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6734,768
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7374,808
MumbwaZambia 7,6544,756
MwinilungaZambia 7,2234,488
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2975,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -