Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4103,362
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3983,354
KhostAfghanistan 5,5493,448
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2393,256
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7418,539
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4668,989
KlagenfurtAustria 864537
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3982,111
KandiBenin 4,4132,742
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5844,713
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8153,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8173,615
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4494,007
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8143,613
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3233,929
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9053,670
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5382,820
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5553,452
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5443,445
KashiChina 5,5303,437
KunmingChina 8,4335,240
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2273,869
KhargaEgypt 3,5922,232
KosseirEgypt 3,7332,320
KajaaniFinland 2,0231,257
KuopioFinland 1,9351,202
KuusamoFinland 2,1931,362
KarlsruheGermany 352219
KasselGermany 360224
KonstanzGermany 494307
KumasiGhana 4,9333,065
KalamataGreece 2,0711,287
KerkiraGreece 1,7351,078
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1941,364
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4802,163
Kap TobinGreenland 2,5651,594
KankanGuinea 4,6642,898
KindiaGuinea 4,7972,981
KissidougouGuinea 4,7882,975
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8237,347
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,838
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,839
KeszthelyHungary 1,044649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9541,214
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6744,769
KotaIndia 6,5914,096
KozhikodeIndia 7,7394,809
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9138,025
KermanIran 4,8693,026
KermanshahIran 3,8812,412
Khoram AbadIran 4,0272,502
KilkennyIreland 826514
KingstonJamaica 7,8564,882
KagoshimaJapan 9,4505,872
KanazawaJapan 9,2385,741
KaruizawaJapan 9,3415,805
KatsuuraJapan 9,5325,923
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4345,862
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6365,367
KobeJapan 9,3625,818
KochiJapan 9,3975,840
KofuJapan 9,4095,847
KumagayaJapan 9,3955,838
KumamotoJapan 9,3375,802
KumejimaJapan 9,7546,061
KureJapan 9,2875,771
KushiroJapan 8,8935,527
KutchanJapan 8,7755,453
KyotoJapan 9,3545,812
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3373,317
KitaleKenya 6,2413,878
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3322,692
KufraLibya 3,3742,096
KaunasLithuania 1,380857
KlaipedaLithuania 1,237769
KybartaiLithuania 1,308813
KarongaMalawi 7,3324,556
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0306,233
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9826,824
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2436,365
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1576,312
KuantanMalaysia 10,3016,401
KuchingMalaysia 10,9926,831
KayesMali 4,2862,663
KeniebaMali 4,4492,765
KidalMali 3,6092,243
KitaMali 4,3782,721
KoutiaMali 4,3642,712
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2048,205
KisinevMoldova 1,8401,143
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4044,601
KhatgalMongolia 6,2463,881
KhovdMongolia 5,9353,688
KhujirtMongolia 6,6524,134
KhutagMongolia 6,4604,014
KenitraMorocco 2,0371,266
KalewaMyanmar 8,0284,989
KathaMyanmar 8,0845,024
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4455,869
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2935,153
KengtungMyanmar 8,5465,310
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8904,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7055,409
KathmanduNepal 7,0514,382
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22310,081
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,78011,670
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,72311,635
KarioiNew Zealand 18,57911,545
KawerauNew Zealand 18,48011,484
KopuaNew Zealand 18,66711,600
KanoNigeria 4,3262,688
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7835,458
KarasjokNorway 2,3551,463
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,250777
KristiansandNorway 852529
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,385860
KhasabOman 5,1373,192
KarachiPakistan 5,9973,726
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9993,728
KhanpurPakistan 5,9543,700
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7333,562
KororPalau 11,9837,446
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,128701
KlodzkoPoland 865538
KoszalinPoland 883549
KrakowPoland 1,095681
KalakanRussia 6,6874,156
KaliningradRussia 1,171728
KamenskoeRussia 7,3164,546
KandalaksaRussia 2,3851,482
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8631,779
KazanRussia 2,9781,851
KemRussia 2,3441,456
KerchRussia 2,4351,513
KhabarovskRussia 8,0184,983
KirenskRussia 6,1003,791
KirovRussia 2,9711,846
KljuciRussia 7,9094,915
KolpasevRussia 4,8403,008
KorfRussia 7,5474,690
KostromaRussia 2,4541,525
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5283,435
KotlasRussia 2,8131,748
KrasnodarRussia 2,6451,644
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7622,338
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4822,164
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4873,410
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8212,374
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1131,934
KurganRussia 3,9742,469
KurskRussia 2,1981,366
KyraRussia 6,9214,301
KigaliRwanda 6,3573,950
KoldaSenegal 4,5642,836
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8092,988
KosiceSlovakia 1,235767
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0775,640
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5225,296
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3845,210
KadugliSudan 4,9923,102
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3282,689
KassalaSudan 4,8593,020
KhartoumSudan 4,6542,892
KostiSudan 4,9023,046
KalmarSweden 1,022635
KaresuandoSweden 2,1901,361
KarlstadSweden 1,116694
KristianstadSweden 871541
KamishliSyria 3,2792,037
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1625,693
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5845,956
Khon KaenThailand 9,1735,700
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3235,793
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2545,751
KairouanTunisia 1,7451,084
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9491,833
KarsTurkey 3,1741,973
KastamonuTurkey 2,4791,540
KayseriTurkey 2,7711,722
KonyaTurkey 2,6321,636
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1932,606
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8773,031
KinlossUk 917570
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2381,391
KievUkraine 1,8411,144
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3431,456
KirovogradUkraine 2,0091,248
KlepininoUkraine 2,2671,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1311,324
Kovel’Ukraine 1,419882
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0971,303
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5094,045
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5434,687
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2934,532
Keene, NhUsa 5,6033,482
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5084,044
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9604,947
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6544,756
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6734,768
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7204,797
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7564,820
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5734,084
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4325,240
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9024,289
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7624,823
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8834,277
KabompoZambia 7,4164,609
KabweZambia 7,6264,739
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6214,736
KafirondaZambia 7,4174,609
KaomaZambia 7,5614,699
KasamaZambia 7,2614,512
KasempaZambia 7,4534,631
KawambwaZambia 7,1494,443
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -