Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,3713,337
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5063,421
JuninArgentina 11,4327,104
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7896,083
JacobinaBrazil 8,1365,056
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3684,579
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4544,632
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0665,634
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3205,792
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,0064,354
JiuquanChina 6,9574,323
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0475,622
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,3274,553
JimaniDominican Republic 7,4774,646
JoensuuFinland 2,0061,247
JokioinenFinland 1,6241,009
JyvskylFinland 1,8191,130
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5142,184
JulianehbGreenland 3,2462,017
JagdalpurIndia 7,5194,672
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,4167,094
JerusalemIsrael 3,2872,042
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9485,561
JosNigeria 4,5712,840
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3351,451
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3351,451
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8253,620
JhelumPakistan 5,8423,630
JiwaniPakistan 5,6133,488
JuliacaPeru 10,2876,393
JakutskRussia 6,5784,088
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0251,879
JenisejskRussia 5,3063,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8375,491
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4385,244
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4834,650
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4232,748
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0653,147
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8725,513
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7681,098
JubaSudan 5,7013,543
JokkmokkSweden 1,9591,217
JönköpingSweden 1,002623
Jonkoping ASweden 996619
JendoubaTunisia 1,6311,014
JerbaTunisia 1,9541,214
JerseyUk 500311
JaltaUkraine 2,3231,444
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2264,490
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1714,456
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,9524,320
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -