Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5681,596
In SalahAlgeria 2,6251,631
InnsbruckAustria 644400
IbiriteBrazil 9,1835,707
IguatuBrazil 7,6034,724
IlheusBrazil 8,4255,235
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9744,955
IndaialBrazil 10,1096,282
IpameriBrazil 9,1745,701
IraiBrazil 10,3436,427
IreceBrazil 8,2195,108
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2695,139
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4225,234
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3695,201
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9115,538
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1945,713
ItapevaBrazil 9,8096,095
ItirucuBrazil 8,3265,174
ItuacuBrazil 8,4375,243
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9246,167
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8013,605
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0313,127
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3223,928
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3362,694
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8653,023
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7366,672
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9548,671
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6758,498
ImbertDominican Republic 7,2734,520
IzobambaEcuador 9,5415,929
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2171,999
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0725,637
IoanninaGreece 1,7771,104
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5122,182
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,5711,597
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7834,215
IranshahrIran 5,3673,335
IstranaItaly 808502
IidaJapan 9,3935,837
IizukaJapan 9,2575,752
IrakoJapan 9,4505,872
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7666,069
IrozakiJapan 9,5275,920
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7986,088
IshinomakiJapan 9,2425,743
IwamizawaJapan 8,7815,457
IzuharaJapan 9,1385,678
IrbidJordan 3,2692,032
IfraneMorocco 2,0731,289
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,74311,647
IlorinNigeria 4,7052,924
InchonNorth Korea 8,7015,407
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0561,899
IslamabadPakistan 5,7493,572
IquitosPeru 9,4735,887
IloiloPhilippines 10,9636,812
IasiRomania 1,7381,080
IcaRussia 7,8914,904
IlirnejRussia 6,8174,236
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6934,780
IrkutskRussia 6,3283,932
Ivdel’Russia 3,5552,209
IbizaSpain 1,346836
IspartaTurkey 2,5191,566
IstanbulTurkey 2,1891,361
IzmirTurkey 2,2541,401
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,446899
IzmailUkraine 1,9071,185
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Independence, KsUsa 7,5544,694
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6643,520
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7444,191
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1114,419
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4894,033
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3104,542
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9474,317
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3783,963
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9313,685
IsokaZambia 7,3044,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -