Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9443,072
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1331,325
HuamboAngola 7,1584,448
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8888,630
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,10910,632
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,10010,626
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1979,443
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9111,809
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,1524,444
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9453,073
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9273,062
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2812,660
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3633,954
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Hope, BcCanada 7,7494,815
HaikouChina 9,3545,813
HailarChina 7,3134,544
HamiChina 6,4233,991
HetanChina 5,9613,704
HavanaCuba 7,8274,864
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,2604,511
HigueyDominican Republic 7,2334,495
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,4324,618
HelwanEgypt 3,2302,007
HurguadaEgypt 3,6092,243
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,419882
HelsinkiFinland 1,6361,017
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6611,032
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2629,484
HamburgGermany 497309
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 497309
HannoverGermany 412256
HelgolandGermany 446277
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 587365
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3971,489
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6052,240
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9197,406
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8067,337
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8841,171
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4044,601
HaifaIsrael 3,1941,985
HaboroJapan 8,6635,383
HachijojimaJapan 9,7126,035
HachinoheJapan 9,0405,618
HagiJapan 9,2175,728
HakodateJapan 8,8835,520
HamadaJapan 9,2015,718
HamamatsuJapan 9,4645,881
HikoneJapan 9,3505,810
HimejiJapan 9,3255,794
HiradoJapan 9,2295,735
HirooJapan 8,9265,547
HiroshimaJapan 9,2675,759
HitaJapan 9,3005,779
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3965,839
HunLibya 2,5961,613
HomboriMali 3,9812,474
HomalinMyanmar 7,9314,928
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8015,469
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,74611,649
HighbankNew Zealand 18,77011,664
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,66011,595
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,74911,651
HororataNew Zealand 18,78311,672
HyderabadPakistan 6,0513,760
HuanucoPeru 10,2026,340
HelPoland 1,060659
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0204,984
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0092,491
HatangaRussia 4,9843,097
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4772,161
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4864,652
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0632,525
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,053655
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9009,259
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6045,347
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4075,224
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5545,315
HalaibSudan 4,2302,629
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8333,003
HudeibaSudan 4,5282,814
HaparandaSweden 2,0121,250
HarnosandSweden 1,547961
HamaSyria 3,1221,940
HassakahSyria 3,2862,042
Hua HinThailand 9,3155,788
HakkariTurkey 3,4182,124
Hull, EnglandUk 454282
HersonUkraine 2,1081,310
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6151,003
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2455,123
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5363,440
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1113,798
Hart, MiUsa 6,4073,981
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7203,554
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1464,441
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4514,630
Hays, KsUsa 7,5644,700
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8235,483
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4244,613
Helena, MtUsa 7,5914,717
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9873,720
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8364,248
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0955,030
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3344,558
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0714,394
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0063,732
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4954,036
Holly, CoUsa 7,8184,858
Homer, AkUsa 7,5444,688
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7744,210
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0434,377
Horton, KsUsa 7,3084,541
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4514,630
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4784,025
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3013,916
Houma, LaUsa 7,8374,870
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1015,034
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6144,110
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1724,457
Huron, SdUsa 7,0784,399
HanoiVietnam 8,9825,581
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,9256,167
HarareZimbabwe 8,0775,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -