Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3193,305
FarahAfghanistan 5,0763,154
FormosaArgentina 10,5246,540
ForrestAustralia 14,9379,282
FrancistownBotswana 8,3235,172
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0114,357
FloraniaBrazil 7,4524,631
FlorestaBrazil 7,7864,838
FlorianoBrazil 7,8394,872
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1426,302
FormosaBrazil 8,9195,542
FortalezaBrazil 7,3114,543
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2626,377
FrancaBrazil 9,4075,846
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,4404,002
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,5114,046
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6914,158
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9154,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6084,106
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,4394,001
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,0884,405
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,7294,181
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0683,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0643,147
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3362,694
FayaChad 3,8762,409
FamagustaCyprus 2,9401,827
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 582361
FarafraEgypt 3,3092,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8963,664
FichtelbergGermany 608378
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 314195
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7211,069
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4302,131
FaranahGuinea 4,7392,945
FalconaraItaly 1,048651
Florence, TuscanyItaly 933580
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,347837
FonniItaly 1,248776
FrontoneItaly 1,027638
FrosinoneItaly 1,227763
FukauraJapan 8,9695,573
FukueJapan 9,2575,752
FukuiJapan 9,2735,762
FukuokaJapan 9,2485,747
FukushimaJapan 9,2775,765
FukuyamaJapan 9,2985,778
FushikiJapan 9,2365,739
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2083,236
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,0575,628
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4105,848
FunchalMadeira 2,6621,654
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,0344,371
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0221,257
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,211753
FaroPortugal 1,8171,129
FerganaRussia 5,1823,220
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9603,082
FalunSweden 1,297806
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 245152
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3801,479
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9384,312
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3654,577
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9934,346
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8744,271
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8014,226
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3433,320
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7394,188
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1104,418
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,0754,396
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8374,249
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5164,670
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6394,126
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2304,493
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1414,437
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2875,150
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4834,028
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5935,340
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3473,944
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5694,082
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7674,827
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7264,801
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4784,647
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4124,606
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5934,718
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5824,090
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6143,488
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7984,224
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8864,900
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2563,888
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2823,904
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8535,501
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9374,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -