Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,2073,236
ChlefAlgeria 1,6391,019
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6241,009
CeresArgentina 11,0696,878
ChamicalArgentina 11,3627,060
ChepesArgentina 11,4657,125
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7567,927
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9816,823
CórdobaArgentina 11,3267,038
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3327,042
CorrientesArgentina 10,6696,630
CairnsAustralia 14,9269,275
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,72510,393
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4608,364
CedunaAustralia 15,4259,585
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8139,826
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9489,289
Cobar MoAustralia 16,20510,070
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5059,013
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,57410,299
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,374
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9304,928
CharnocksBarbados 7,0574,386
CotonouBenin 4,9463,074
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1225,669
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3775,827
CabroboBrazil 7,8164,857
CaceresBrazil 9,5585,939
CaetiteBrazil 8,5275,299
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5154,670
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7876,082
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0026,215
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5255,919
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7214,798
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5055,285
CaparaoBrazil 9,1265,671
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3415,805
CaratingaBrazil 9,0695,635
CaravelasBrazil 8,7255,422
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6065,348
CarolinaBrazil 8,1425,060
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9466,181
CataguasesBrazil 9,2525,749
CatalaoBrazil 9,2075,721
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5445,930
CaxiasBrazil 7,6744,769
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4256,478
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3364,559
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2965,777
ChapecoBrazil 10,3046,403
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1315,674
CipoBrazil 8,0294,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3345,179
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0565,628
CordeiroBrazil 9,2995,779
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5825,333
CorumbaBrazil 9,8266,106
CoximBrazil 9,6145,974
CrateusBrazil 7,5574,696
CuiabaBrazil 9,4185,853
CuritibaBrazil 9,9696,195
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2834,526
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5103,424
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9442,451
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1452,576
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4772,782
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,9573,702
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8724,892
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0592,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5984,722
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3453,322
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9263,061
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8212,996
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8182,994
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8094,852
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9283,062
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3523,326
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3453,321
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4952,793
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7933,600
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9133,675
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1772,596
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8404,250
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8123,612
Comox, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9453,694
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0904,406
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4924,656
ChicoChile 13,0398,103
ChillanChile 12,2357,603
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3117,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3437,049
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0368,100
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0507,488
ChangchunChina 8,0505,002
ChangduChina 7,5644,700
ChangshaChina 8,7885,461
ChengduChina 8,0364,994
ChongqingChina 8,2975,156
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4035,222
CrikvenicaCroatia 991616
CamagueyCuba 7,6484,753
CasablancaCuba 7,8094,852
ChebCzech Republic 575357
CopenhagenDenmark 768477
CabreraDominican Republic 7,2314,494
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,3494,567
CotuiDominican Republic 7,2904,530
CanarEcuador 9,7576,063
CairoEgypt 3,2111,995
CaenFrance 388241
ChateaurouxFrance 480298
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3104,542
CocobeachGabon 5,5603,455
CologneGermany 185115
ChiosGreece 2,1971,366
CorfuGreece 1,7351,078
ConakryGuinea 4,8713,027
CatacamasHonduras 8,7495,437
CholutecaHonduras 8,9685,573
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8984,908
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6844,775
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6844,775
ChahbaharIran 5,5143,426
ClaremorrisIreland 962598
ClonesIreland 867539
Collooney, SligoIreland 943586
CorkIreland 898558
Cork (Ap)Ireland 898558
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,337831
CameriItaly 668415
CampobassoItaly 1,295805
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,278794
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,362846
Cape FrascaItaly 1,271790
Cape MeleItaly 813505
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,468912
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7081,061
CerviaItaly 942585
CiampinoItaly 1,182734
Cimone MountainItaly 875544
Cisa PassItaly 818508
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,130702
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 741460
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7881,111
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6471,023
ChibaJapan 9,4785,890
ChichibuJapan 9,3985,840
ChichijimaJapan 10,4176,473
ChoshiJapan 9,4945,900
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1451,954
ChilekaMalawi 7,9714,954
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7454,813
ChitipaMalawi 7,2834,526
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8695,511
ComitanMexico 9,0585,629
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8257,970
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1704,455
ChoirMongolia 6,9824,338
CasablancaMorocco 2,1511,336
ChindeMozambique 8,3295,176
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,7285,424
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,84811,712
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,81011,689
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,61211,566
CondegaNicaragua 8,9125,538
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,1135,663
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0665,634
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7145,415
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8845,521
ChhorPakistan 6,1363,813
ChitralPakistan 5,4993,417
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2616,377
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2236,353
CajamarcaPeru 10,1216,289
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9986,213
ChiclayoPeru 10,1846,329
ChimbotePeru 10,2986,399
CuzcoPeru 10,2356,360
CzestochowaPoland 1,034643
CoimbraPortugal 1,537955
CalafatRomania 1,585985
CeahlauRomania 1,6271,011
ClujRomania 1,473915
ConstantaRomania 1,9551,215
CraiovaRomania 1,6261,010
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7572,956
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0672,527
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8763,651
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7014,164
Cape UelenRussia 7,0004,350
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2755,142
CaraRussia 6,6034,103
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3452,079
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3993,976
ChitaRussia 6,7874,217
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7884,218
CokurdahRussia 6,2033,855
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8684,268
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5295,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3135,166
CaceresSpain 1,510938
CadizSpain 1,7991,118
Ciudad RealSpain 1,464910
CordobaSpain 1,6131,002
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3985,218
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1785,703
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4595,878
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7175,417
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6775,392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3185,790
ChumphonThailand 9,4415,867
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0761,290
CorumTurkey 2,6111,623
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7062,924
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9793,094
Cardiff, WalesUk 545339
CernovcyUkraine 1,571976
ChernigovUkraine 1,8681,161
CarrascoUruguay 11,2006,960
ColoniaUruguay 11,2566,994
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,0334,371
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1374,435
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1433,818
Camden, ScUsa 6,8484,256
Canton, NyUsa 5,6613,518
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1224,426
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3893,970
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0993,169
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Casper, WyUsa 7,6404,747
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0314,991
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1843,843
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5634,078
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8674,267
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8704,269
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5534,072
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7504,194
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3673,957
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7904,219
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0424,376
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5663,459
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7214,176
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7334,806
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7044,788
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6784,150
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6724,146
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6525,377
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3833,966
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6414,748
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6964,161
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6794,151
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5464,068
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Clark, SdUsa 7,0174,360
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4934,656
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0024,351
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0164,981
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3443,942
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7974,224
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1685,075
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4954,036
College Park, MdUsa 6,2063,857
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8994,909
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1804,462
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8604,263
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7584,199
Columbus, InUsa 6,7844,216
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4944,657
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5124,047
Conception, MoUsa 7,2504,505
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4404,624
Conway, ArUsa 7,4744,645
Conway, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7963,602
Corning, ArUsa 7,3314,556
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6003,480
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4225,234
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2735,141
Covington, LaUsa 7,6754,769
Covington, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Crete, NeUsa 7,2844,527
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4594,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,2012,611
CimbajUzbekistan 4,2012,611
CaracasVenezuela 7,7904,841
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7624,823
CoroVenezuela 7,9074,913
ChipataZambia 7,6634,762
ChomaZambia 7,8414,872
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3665,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -