Belgium flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Brussels

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Brussels. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Brussels with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5771,601
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,572977
AlgiersAlgeria 1,568975
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,577980
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3007,022
AzulArgentina 11,5727,191
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9689,923
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5279,027
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7799,184
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6779,120
AmberleyAustralia 16,31610,139
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4672,154
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7152,309
AimoresBrazil 8,9855,584
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1505,064
AltamiraBrazil 8,0364,994
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7455,434
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4905,897
ApodiBrazil 7,4554,633
AracajuBrazil 7,9414,934
AracuaiBrazil 8,7765,453
AragarcasBrazil 9,2255,733
AraxaBrazil 9,2865,771
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6934,781
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8154,857
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7714,829
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3593,952
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0902,541
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1183,802
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3783,964
AbecheChad 4,3702,715
AntofagastaChile 11,0076,840
AricaChile 10,5536,558
AltaiChina 5,7483,572
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,3755,826
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,2975,777
AraucaColombia 8,3535,191
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,2954,533
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2364,497
AzuaDominican Republic 7,3894,592
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0321,884
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2942,047
AswanEgypt 3,8552,396
AsyutEgypt 3,4692,156
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1315,674
AsmaraEritrea 5,0113,114
AssabEritrea 5,4333,376
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6183,491
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,044649
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3658,927
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1557,553
AccraGhana 5,0443,134
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9931,238
AthensGreece 2,0831,295
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1081,310
AasiaatGreenland 3,5782,224
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8771,788
AputiteqGreenland 2,7371,701
AkureyriIceland 2,0881,298
AgraIndia 6,5854,092
AhmedabadIndia 6,5334,059
AkolaIndia 7,0354,371
AllahabadIndia 6,9794,337
AmritsarIndia 6,0193,740
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6367,852
AbadanIran 4,2602,647
ArakIran 4,0842,538
AlbengaItaly 803499
AlgheroItaly 1,171728
AmendolaItaly 1,348838
AnconaItaly 1,056656
ArezzoItaly 993617
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1233,184
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1093,175
AbashiriJapan 8,7855,459
AburatsuJapan 9,4895,896
AikawaJapan 9,1625,694
AjiroJapan 9,4925,899
AkitaJapan 9,0685,635
AkuneJapan 9,3875,833
AomoriJapan 8,9835,582
AsahikawaJapan 8,7475,435
AsosanJapan 9,3485,809
AmmanJordan 3,3252,066
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3423,319
AinaziLatvia 1,509937
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4085,225
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,5555,316
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,8105,475
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,2585,132
AtarMauritania 3,6962,297
AgalegaMauritius 8,4575,256
AcapulcoMexico 9,5245,918
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3963,974
AltaiMongolia 6,3223,929
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7024,165
AgadirMorocco 2,5471,582
AmsterdamNetherlands 15697
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,74711,649
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,64811,588
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,44211,460
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,31211,380
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,79711,681
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,79211,678
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,30411,374
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,28711,364
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0095,598
AgadezNiger 3,7762,346
AsuncionParaguay 10,4056,466
ArequipaPeru 10,4566,498
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2046,341
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2129,453
AradRomania 1,349838
AjanRussia 7,3574,572
AldanRussia 6,7314,183
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0821,915
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4832,786
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0264,988
AnadyrRussia 7,1504,443
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5791,603
ArmavirRussia 2,7861,731
AstrakhanRussia 3,2031,991
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8869,872
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,269789
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,404873
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,434891
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,6411,019
Abu HamedSudan 4,3052,675
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0153,116
AqiqSudan 4,6902,914
ArbaatSudan 4,4712,778
AromaSudan 4,8112,989
AtbaraSudan 4,5172,807
Abu KamalSyria 3,4522,145
AleppoSyria 3,0711,908
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3935,837
AtakpameTogo 4,8152,992
AdanaTurkey 2,8861,793
AfyonTurkey 2,4431,518
AnkaraTurkey 2,5121,561
AntalyaTurkey 2,6001,615
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,4002,734
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 828515
AberporthUk 635395
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 607377
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3201,442
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2081,372
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1733,214
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1603,207
ArtigasUruguay 10,8176,722
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3674,578
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0034,352
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0665,012
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Ada, MnUsa 6,8044,228
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4333,998
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9144,297
Akron, OhUsa 6,3533,948
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0825,022
Albany, GaUsa 7,2034,476
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7363,565
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8654,266
Albion, NeUsa 7,2604,511
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3345,179
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9344,309
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0974,410
Algona, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Alice, TxUsa 8,4345,241
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9883,721
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Alma, MiUsa 6,4213,990
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1843,843
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5735,327
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0384,995
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7363,564
Amite, LaUsa 7,7304,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3584,572
Anderson, InUsa 6,7074,168
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9024,289
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0573,764
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4333,998
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5594,697
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4534,632
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4714,643
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8394,250
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4744,023
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1475,063
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2924,532
Athens, GaUsa 7,0044,353
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1004,412
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0173,739
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4445,247
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5564,695
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Austin, TxUsa 8,2195,107
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5012,797
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1973,229
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0354,993
AdenYemen 5,5873,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -